School Of Theatre, Film & Television

Andrew Belser
Director

Showcase School of Theatre, Film & Television

Theatre

From the Fishbowl

Excerpt from FROM THE FISHBOWL

Acting/Musical Theatre Showcase 2021

Film & Television

TESORO

A short film by Roxanna Stevens Ibarra, who graduated from TFTV last year and is graduating from Music this year. Her film TESORO has been accepted to 5 film festivals, most recently the Latino and Native American Film Festival.

TESORO

For upcoming viewing listings:

I Dream In Widescreen 2021

Undergraduate Research Symposium Winners

Ashely Casarez

Degree Candidates

School of Theatre, Film & Television

Each degree candidate's name links to their personal page, where you can view their photo and/or quote, if submitted, and leave them a video or written message.

Academic distinctions are projections based on data as of April 1, 2021, and may differ from the final diploma distinction.

Adriana Acedo Campillo

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television
Bachelor of Arts: Theatre Arts

Nicolas Andres Aldridge

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television
Magna Cum Laude

Marin Alise Almendarez

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television
Summa Cum Laude

Logan Benjamin Anderson

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Kalei Rose Ashlock

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Theatre Production - Design & Technical Production

Daniel Ang Bahureksa

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Courtney Kathleen Blanc

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Musical Theatre
Summa Cum Laude With Honors

Megan Elizabeth Boehmcke

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Musical Theatre
Summa Cum Laude With Honors

Lucas Alan Brown

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television
Magna Cum Laude

Erin Nicole Buckley

Bachelor of Arts: Theatre Arts
Summa Cum Laude

Brandi Simone Burleson

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Film and Television

Marina Byrne

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Musical Theatre
Summa Cum Laude

Diana Lizbeth Cadena

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television
Summa Cum Laude

Christopher Javier Calleja

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Paul Michael Cannon

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television
Magna Cum Laude

Gilberto David Caudillo

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television
Cum Laude

Alexandra Trinidad Cerna

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Film and Television
Magna Cum Laude

Rebekah Clark

Master of Fine Arts: Theatre Arts - Theatre Design and Production

Maiya R Coder

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Kaelyn Larae Cooper

Bachelor of Arts: Theatre Arts

Courtney Allison Cowles

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television
Summa Cum Laude

Camryn Joanna Elias

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Musical Theatre
Summa Cum Laude

Katrina Angeli Emmert

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Malachi Eoin Fitzpatrick

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Caleb Eli Foulk

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Theatre Production - Professional Actor Training Program

Katherine Leigh Eyer Franklin

Bachelor of Arts: Theatre Arts
Magna Cum Laude With Honors

Joshua Charles Fry

Bachelor of Arts: Media Arts

Kate Ward Gallagher

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Alexander Carlos Gallastegui

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Trystan John Garcia

Bachelor of Arts: Theatre Arts
Magna Cum Laude

Rylee Paige Garvine

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Theatre Production - Design & Technical Production

Emily Frances Gates

Bachelor of Arts: Theatre Arts
Magna Cum Laude

Isobela AndroulaKlena Georgiades

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Theatre Production - Design & Technical Production

Mackenzie Kay Giguere

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Film and Television

Shaina Gilbert

Bachelor of Arts: Theatre Arts
Summa Cum Laude

Tyler Michael Godowski

Bachelor of Arts: Theatre Arts
Magna Cum Laude

Sophia Marie King Goodin

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Theatre Production - Professional Actor Training Program
Summa Cum Laude With Honors

Tiffany Janine Gordon

Bachelor of Arts: Theatre Arts
Summa Cum Laude

Brian Michael Graham

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Theatre Production - Design & Technical Production

Atreyu Ray Hasenstab

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Film and Television
Cum Laude

Carter Orion Hayek

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Owen Roelof Hendriks

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Aleesia Lynn Hernandez

Bachelor of Arts: Theatre Arts
Summa Cum Laude

Allyson Emily Rae Iseminger

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

William Sullivan Jacobus

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

David Samuel Johnejack

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Rachel Cheryse Kent

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television
Magna Cum Laude

Kirstyn Mikel Kubicki

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Film and Television
Summa Cum Laude

Selena Vanessa Marie Kuikahi

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Hannah Aileen Landreville Miller

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television
Summa Cum Laude With Honors

Hannah Elizabeth Lee

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Film and Television

Guillermo Emanuel Lopez

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Antonia Marie Maher

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Film and Television
Magna Cum Laude

Jordyn Nicole Mandelbaum

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Adrian Tizoc Marshall

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Tyler Vincent McEvilly

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Film and Television

Jenna Amelia Meadows

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Musical Theatre
Summa Cum Laude With Honors

Paige Anne Mills

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Musical Theatre
Summa Cum Laude With Honors

Stephen Matthew Morand

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Film and Television
Summa Cum Laude

Antonio Luis Moreno

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Musical Theatre
Summa Cum Laude With Honors

Jamison David Neal

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Andrew Nelson Nunley

Master of Fine Arts: Theatre Arts - Theatre Design and Production

Vanessa Nguyen Ordway

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Hayleigh E Pahnke

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Theatre Production - Design & Technical Production

Zelio Pereira

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Film and Television

Junior Pablo Perez

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Film and Television
Cum Laude

Matthew David Potwardowski

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Film and Television
Summa Cum Laude

Justin Daniel Quinn

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television
Cum Laude

Monique Robine

Master of Fine Arts: Theatre Arts - Theatre Design and Production

Lotus James Rogers

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Musical Theatre
Summa Cum Laude

Bianca Teresa Lynn Rollings

Bachelor of Arts: Theatre Arts
Cum Laude With Honors

Elsa Julia Ryder

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Film and Television
Cum Laude

Kyleigh Suzanne Sacco

Bachelor of Arts: Theatre Arts
Magna Cum Laude

Jackson Nikolay Schukai

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Madison Ann Shuman

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television
Summa Cum Laude

Amanda Nicole Spartz

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Theatre Production - Design & Technical Production
Summa Cum Laude

Marin Elizabeth Stewart

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Film and Television
Magna Cum Laude

Vaune Teresa Suitt

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Theatre Production - Professional Actor Training Program
Cum Laude

Katie Nichole Sussen

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Theatre Production - Design & Technical Production
Magna Cum Laude

Forrest Sage Tallbull

Master of Fine Arts: Theatre Arts - Theatre Design and Production

Bryce John Taylor

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Liam Reid Thibeault

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Theatre Production - Professional Actor Training Program
Summa Cum Laude With Honors

Clara Vanessa Valenzuela

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television
Bachelor of Arts: Studio Art
Cum Laude

Carlos Omar Venegas

Bachelor of Arts: Theatre Arts

Cassidy Laine Werkheiser

Bachelor of Arts: Theatre Arts
Magna Cum Laude

Jennifer Marie Westbrook

Bachelor of Arts: Theatre Arts

Ethan Wilson

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Theatre Production - Design & Technical Production

Adriel Medeiros Woods-Smith

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Film and Television
Magna Cum Laude

Mack George Woods

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Theatre Production - Design & Technical Production
Cum Laude

Annie Dabin Yeom

Bachelor of Arts: Theatre Arts
Cum Laude