The University of Arizona College of Fine Arts

Graduation Convocation

Virtual Ceremony | Spring 2020

School of Theatre, Film & Television

Andy Belser
Director

Theatre Showcase

Film & Television Showcase

Habitats

Directed by Peter Arriola and Ellie Friedman

Two Flags Outside The Capital

Written and Directed by Zayna Altoubal

NOTE: Mature Content – Violence depicted in a realistic manner.

Degree Candidates

School of Theatre, Film & Television

Each degree candidate's name links to their personal page, where you can view their photo and/or quote, if submitted.

Academic distinctions are projections based on data as of April 1, 2020, and may differ from the final diploma distinction.

Rene Fernando Acuna

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Sierra Rae Adamo

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Theatre Production - Design Technical Production
Cum Laude

Zayna Hudson Altoubal

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Film and Television
Cum Laude With Honors

Samantha Marian Asher

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Zachary Dale Austin

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Theatre Production – Acting
Cum Laude

Amy Lynn Bailey

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Jessica Tricia Beauvais

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television
Magna Cum Laude

Tyler Andrew Berg

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Theatre Production – Design/Tech
Cum Laude

Bergen Borer

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television
Summa Cum Laude

Bailey Katherine Brown

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television
Magna Cum Laude With Honors

Caleb Laine Brown

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Theatre Production - Design Technical Production
Cum Laude

Eavan Clare Brunswick

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Theatre Production - Professional Actor Training Program

Tristan David Caldwell

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Musical Theatre

Natalia Sophia Calvillo

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Liana Reubena Carrasco

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Theatre Production - Design Technical Production
Magna Cum Laude

Nathan-Jay Atienza Collantes

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television
Cum Laude

Kaelyn Larae Cooper

Bachelor of Arts: Theatre Arts

Dylan Cotter

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Theatre Production – Acting

Daniel Lawrance Crowley

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Film and Television
Cum Laude

Naphtali Yaakov Curry

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Musical Theatre
Cum Laude

Anthony Nicholas Cutrone

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Film and Television
Magna Cum Laude With Honors

Stephanie Michelle Davies

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Mason Douglas Day

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Film and Television
Magna Cum Laude

Mia Arianna de Mello

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Noah Lee Dettman

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Theatre Production - Design Technical Production
Summa Cum Laude

Colleen Devaney

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Gemma Janea Dick

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Theatre Production - Design Technical Production

Carly Rose Drobot

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Elizabeth Ann Eaton

Master of Fine Arts: Theatre Arts - Theatre Design and Production
Costume Design for The Light in the Piazza
Major Professor: Prof. Patrick Holt

Chase Jordan Farache

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Marisa Rose Favero

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Eric Fine

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Jack Judson Fletcher

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Aisia Lynne Freitag

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television
Summa Cum Laude

Allison Christine Frieders

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Theatre Production - Design Technical Production
Magna Cum Laude

Rebecca Nicole Galcik

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Theatre Production - Professional Actor Training Program
Cum Laude

Alexander Carlos Gallastegui

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Kameron Victoria Galvez

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Hannah Lee Gammon

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television - Film and Television

Lauren Davis Geiselhart

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Theatre Production - Design Technical Production

Gabriela Marie Giusti

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Theatre Production - Professional Actor Training Program

Molly Jessica Gluzinski

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Theatre Production - Design Technical Production

Steven M. Gonzales

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Brian Michael Graham

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Theatre Production - Design Technical Production

Katelynn Natalie Gross

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television
Magna Cum Laude

Carly Nicole Grossman

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Musical Theatre

Jose Gerardo Guzman

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

William J. Harmon

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Christopher James Harper

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Theatre Production - Professional Actor Training Program
Magna Cum Laude

Emily Virginia Herrera

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Nicholas Alois Hoe

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Spencer William Ittig

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Charles Spencer Jones

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Riley Paul Kimminau

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television
With Honors

Kameron Spencer Kindschi

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Joann Hee Kohng

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television
Magna Cum Laude With Honors

Aria Quinn Levin

Bachelor of Arts: Theatre Arts
Magna Cum Laude

Zachary Bruce Lovvorn

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Film and Television
Magna Cum Laude

Ian Phillip Lowney

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Film and Television

Stephen Andrey Lull

Bachelor of Arts: Theatre Arts

Samuel James Lulloff

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Film and Television
Cum Laude

Annika Elizabeth Maher

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Theatre Production - Design Technical Production

Megan Anne Mahoney

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Theatre Production - Design Technical Production
Cum Laude

Patricio Guillermo Martinez

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television
Cum Laude

Christopher Evans Mason

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Theatre Production - Design Technical Production
Summa Cum Laude

Alyson Wei Mei McDonald

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television
Cum Laude

Oren Elijah Meged

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Adam Joseph Meilech

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Film and Television
Summa Cum Laude

Adrian David Meyer

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Film and Television
Magna Cum Laude

Alanah Matila Moltrup

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Ryan B. Moore

Master of Fine Arts: Theatre Arts - Theatre Design and Production
Costume Design for Two Gentleman of Verona
Major Professor: Prof. Patrick Holt

Mia Pilar Moyano

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Jenny Noel Myers

Bachelor of Arts: Theatre Arts

Tess Rose Myers

Bachelor of Arts: Theatre Arts
Summa Cum Laude

Kailee Jordan Nafziger

Bachelor of Arts: Theatre Arts

Taylor Elle Nations

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television
Magna Cum Laude

Guy Thomson Norris

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Theatre Production - Professional Actor Training Program
Magna Cum Laude With Honors

Allisonn May O’Neill

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Musical Theatre
Cum Laude

Alexander N. Olmedo

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Daniel Enrique Paz

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Film and Television
Summa Cum Laude

Jaime Gabriel Pla

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Theatre Production - Professional Actor Training Program
Magna Cum Laude With Honors

Grant Zangrando Prior

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Santana Alexa Ramos

Bachelor of Arts: Theatre Arts

Frederick Kyle Reece

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Theatre Production - Design Technical Production

Brandon Reyes

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Musical Theatre

Elana Rose Richardson

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Theatre Production - Professional Actor Training Program
Cum Laude

Joel Manuel Romero

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Film and Television
Cum Laude

Aldo Ruiz

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Film and Television
Magna Cum Laude

Gabriele Lynn Schatz

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television
Cum Laude

Michael Stephen Schulz

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Musical Theatre
Cum Laude

Emma Katherine Dražić Sinex

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Film and Television
Magna Cum Laude

Martin Alejandro Somoza

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Film and Television
Cum Laude

Bailey Casper Stalcup

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Film and Television
Magna Cum Laude With Honors

Natalie Miller Stockwell

Bachelor of Arts: Theatre Arts
Cum Laude

Adam D. Stricker

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Alyssa Rose Urgo

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Film and Television
Magna Cum Laude

Erin Christine Vander Maten

Bachelor of Arts: Theatre Arts
Summa Cum Laude With Honors

Ryan M. Vanderpool

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Lawrence Anthony Ware

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Theatre Production - Design Technical Production

Rachel Ashley Wilkins

Master of Fine Arts: Theatre Arts - Theatre Design and Production
Costume Director for The Light in the Piazza
Major Professor: Prof. Richard Tuckett

Betty N. Yang

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Elena Lauren Yazzie

Bachelor of Arts: Theatre Arts
Cum Laude

BEAR

DOWN