Degree Candidates

Search
Generic filters
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in excerpt

Each degree candidate's name links to their personal page, where you can view their photo and/or quote, if submitted, and leave them a video or written message.

Academic distinctions are projections based on data as of April 1, 2021, and may differ from the final diploma distinction.

Bachelor of Arts

Adriana Acedo Campillo

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television
Bachelor of Arts: Theatre Arts

Nicolas Andres Aldridge

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television
Magna Cum Laude

Marin Alise Almendarez

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television
Summa Cum Laude

Logan Benjamin Anderson

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Denise Angulo

Bachelor of Arts: Art History
Cum Laude

Peter James Arriola

Bachelor of Arts: Music - Musicology, Ethnomusicology & Theory

Ava Ashwal

Bachelor of Arts: Art History

Daniel Ang Bahureksa

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Madeline Riley Beatty

Bachelor of Arts: Music
Magna Cum Laude

Sara Eleanor Begalman

Bachelor of Arts: Art History

Steve Gilberto Beltran-Rodarte

Bachelor of Arts: Studio Art

Emily Odell Blomstrand

Bachelor of Arts: Music
Magna Cum Laude

Lucas Alan Brown

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television
Magna Cum Laude

Erin Nicole Buckley

Bachelor of Arts: Theatre Arts
Summa Cum Laude

Diana Lizbeth Cadena

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television
Summa Cum Laude

Christopher Javier Calleja

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Paul Michael Cannon

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television
Magna Cum Laude

Gilberto David Caudillo

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television
Cum Laude

Kathleena Koliyanna Chek

Bachelor of Arts: Art History
Cum Laude

Juan Carlos Clark

Bachelor of Arts: Art History
Summa Cum Laude

Maiya R Coder

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Kaelyn Larae Cooper

Bachelor of Arts: Theatre Arts

Courtney Allison Cowles

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television
Summa Cum Laude

Ashlee Michel Davis

Bachelor of Arts: Music - Creative Studies

Katrina Angeli Emmert

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Hailey Jasmine Farmer

Bachelor of Arts: Art History

Malachi Eoin Fitzpatrick

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Katherine Leigh Eyer Franklin

Bachelor of Arts: Theatre Arts
Magna Cum Laude With Honors

Joshua Charles Fry

Bachelor of Arts: Media Arts

Kate Ward Gallagher

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Alexander Carlos Gallastegui

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Trystan John Garcia

Bachelor of Arts: Theatre Arts
Magna Cum Laude

Thomas Dominic Garzino

Bachelor of Arts: Studio Art

Emily Frances Gates

Bachelor of Arts: Theatre Arts
Magna Cum Laude

Shaina Gilbert

Bachelor of Arts: Theatre Arts
Summa Cum Laude

Tyler Michael Godowski

Bachelor of Arts: Theatre Arts
Magna Cum Laude

Tiffany Janine Gordon

Bachelor of Arts: Theatre Arts
Summa Cum Laude

Wen Gu

Bachelor of Arts: Art History
Magna Cum Laude With Honors

Natalie Rebecca Scheerhout Hall

Bachelor of Arts: Music - Creative Studies

Carter Orion Hayek

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Owen Roelof Hendriks

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Aleesia Lynn Hernandez

Bachelor of Arts: Theatre Arts
Summa Cum Laude

Paige M’Lynn Hilman

Bachelor of Arts: Art History

Allyson Emily Rae Iseminger

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

William Sullivan Jacobus

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

David Samuel Johnejack

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Rachel Cheryse Kent

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television
Magna Cum Laude

Selena Vanessa Marie Kuikahi

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Mikayla Lake

Bachelor of Arts: Studio Art
Magna Cum Laude

Hannah Aileen Landreville Miller

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television
Summa Cum Laude With Honors

Grace Anne Liatti

Bachelor of Arts: Art History
Summa Cum Laude

Guillermo Emanuel Lopez

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Jordyn Nicole Mandelbaum

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Stefan Bozhidarov Mangushev

Bachelor of Arts: Music
Magna Cum Laude

Adrian Tizoc Marshall

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Shane Michael Moran

Bachelor of Arts: Music
Summa Cum Laude

Jamison David Neal

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Paola Alejandra Ochoa

Bachelor of Arts: Studio Art

Vanessa Nguyen Ordway

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Marissa Adrianna Pacheco

Bachelor of Arts: Art History

Justin Daniel Quinn

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television
Cum Laude

Bianca Teresa Lynn Rollings

Bachelor of Arts: Theatre Arts
Cum Laude With Honors

Kyleigh Suzanne Sacco

Bachelor of Arts: Theatre Arts
Magna Cum Laude

Jackson Nikolay Schukai

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Madison Ann Shuman

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television
Summa Cum Laude

Samy Taleb

Bachelor of Arts: Music

Bryce John Taylor

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Jeanne Marie Trembeth

Bachelor of Arts: Music
Cum Laude

Martin Alejandro Valdez

Bachelor of Arts: Studio Art

Clara Vanessa Valenzuela

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television
Bachelor of Arts: Studio Art
Cum Laude

Carlos Omar Venegas

Bachelor of Arts: Theatre Arts

Cassidy Laine Werkheiser

Bachelor of Arts: Theatre Arts
Magna Cum Laude

Jennifer Marie Westbrook

Bachelor of Arts: Theatre Arts

John Wong

Bachelor of Arts: Studio Art

Annie Dabin Yeom

Bachelor of Arts: Theatre Arts
Cum Laude

Bachelor of Music

Maya Belle Armendariz

Bachelor of Music: Performance - Saxophone
Magna Cum Laude

Trevor Paul Bourland

Bachelor of Music: Performance - Composition

Callie Marie Claridy

Bachelor of Music: Music Education
Magna Cum Laude

Adam Lee Cole

Bachelor of Music: Performance - French Horn
Cum Laude

Porter Mattheson Ellerman

Bachelor of Music: Performance - Percussion
Summa Cum Laude

Kaitlyn Autumn Fahrendorf

Bachelor of Music: Music Education
Magna Cum Laude

Lylah Elizabeth Field

Bachelor of Music: Performance - Voice
Summa Cum Laude

Jayden Michael Frasure

Bachelor of Music: Music Education
Magna Cum Laude

Victoria Magdalena Gonzalez

Bachelor of Music: Performance - Harp
Summa Cum Laude

Timothy Brice Kimble

Bachelor of Music: Performance - Piano
Summa Cum Laude With Honors

Mathew David Lanning

Bachelor of Music: Performance - Composition
Magna Cum Laude

Kasey Christine Leighty

Bachelor of Music: Music Education

Jinyi Liu

Bachelor of Music: Performance - Piano
Cum Laude

Nicholas Brandon Lopez

Bachelor of Music: Music Education
Summa Cum Laude

Eduardo Macias

Bachelor of Music: Music Education

Ian MacArthur Mast

Bachelor of Music: Performance - Percussion
Summa Cum Laude

Francisco Javier Molina

Bachelor of Music: Performance - Voice

Adam Michael Nissenbaum

Bachelor of Music: Performance - Trombone
Cum Laude

Colin Isaac Nossek

Bachelor of Music: Performance - Composition
Summa Cum Laude

Christopher Edward Porteous

Bachelor of Music: Performance - Trombone

Melissa Rose Requist

Bachelor of Music: Performance - Flute
Summa Cum Laude With Honors

Timothy John Simon Jr.

Bachelor of Music: Performance - Voice
Cum Laude

Kaissy Yau

Bachelor of Music: Performance - Flute
Summa Cum Laude With Honors

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Andres Adame

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Studio Art - Illustration and Design
Summa Cum Laude

Samuel Benjamin Alexander

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Studio Art - Photography
Magna Cum Laude

Carson Christine Andringa

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Dance
Magna Cum Laude

Kalei Rose Ashlock

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Theatre Production - Design & Technical Production

Melissa Becerra

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Studio Art - Photography, Video and Imaging
Summa Cum Laude

Lauren Elizabeth Best

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Dance
Summa Cum Laude

Rachel Lynn Best

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Studio Art - 3D and Extended Media
Summa Cum Laude

Courtney Kathleen Blanc

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Musical Theatre
Summa Cum Laude With Honors

Megan Elizabeth Boehmcke

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Musical Theatre
Summa Cum Laude With Honors

Benjamin Lee Bujold

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Dance
Magna Cum Laude

Brandi Simone Burleson

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Film and Television

Marina Byrne

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Musical Theatre
Summa Cum Laude

Haley Rachel Cantarella

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Dance
Cum Laude

William Harry Carlson

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Studio Art - 3D and Extended Media

Alexandra Trinidad Cerna

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Film and Television
Magna Cum Laude

Molly D Cline

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Studio Art - Illustration and Design
Cum Laude

Michael Ryan Cochiolo

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Studio Art - Illustration and Design

Kaitlyn Elizabeth Coker

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Dance
Summa Cum Laude

Brandt Lee Czerniski

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Dance
Summa Cum Laude

Megan Kathleen Davis

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Studio Art - Photography

Ashelza Faith DiAnna

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Studio Art - Illustration and Design

Caroline Elizabeth Eimer

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Art and Visual Culture Education - Teaching
Magna Cum Laude

Camryn Joanna Elias

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Musical Theatre
Summa Cum Laude

Sabrina Hisae Enriquez

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Studio Art - Illustration and Design
Cum Laude

Chloe Marie Erlandson

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Dance
Magna Cum Laude

Shelby Lorene Foster

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Dance
Magna Cum Laude

Caleb Eli Foulk

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Theatre Production - Professional Actor Training Program

Bonnie Rebekah Fuller

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Studio Art - Illustration and Design
Summa Cum Laude

Joy Elizabeth Gainey

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Studio Art - Photography, Video and Imaging
Cum Laude

Ember Galvan

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Studio Art - Photography
Magna Cum Laude

Mia Ione Garcia

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Studio Art - Two Dimensional
Bachelor of Fine Arts: Art and Visual Culture Education - Teaching
Magna Cum Laude

Rylee Paige Garvine

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Theatre Production - Design & Technical Production

Isobela AndroulaKlena Georgiades

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Theatre Production - Design & Technical Production

Mackenzie Kay Giguere

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Film and Television

Raquel Daniella Glasser

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Dance
Summa Cum Laude

Sophia Marie King Goodin

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Theatre Production - Professional Actor Training Program
Summa Cum Laude With Honors

Danielle Jo Goodman

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Dance
Summa Cum Laude

Brian Michael Graham

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Theatre Production - Design & Technical Production

Kyle William Halford

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Dance
Summa Cum Laude

Justine Renee Hannan

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Dance
Magna Cum Laude

Haley Hartsfield

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Dance
Summa Cum Laude

Atreyu Ray Hasenstab

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Film and Television
Cum Laude

Noah Evan Huang

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Dance
Summa Cum Laude With Honors

Tai Mara Huesgen

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Studio Art - Two Dimensional
Summa Cum Laude

Mitchell Wade Hughes

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Studio Art - Two Dimensional
Summa Cum Laude

Reginamarie Faye James

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Dance
Magna Cum Laude

Bridgette Bailey Jensen

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Dance
Summa Cum Laude

Kylie Jones

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Studio Art - Illustration and Design
Summa Cum Laude With Honors

Chrysanthe Kapuranis

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Studio Art - Two Dimensional
Summa Cum Laude

Kirstyn Mikel Kubicki

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Film and Television
Summa Cum Laude

Monica Elisabeth Lane

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Art and Visual Culture Education - Teaching
Cum Laude

Christopher Isaac Lee

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Dance
Summa Cum Laude

Hannah Elizabeth Lee

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Film and Television

Isabella Grace Leonard

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Studio Art - Two Dimensional
Summa Cum Laude

Madelyn Marie Lever

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Dance
Summa Cum Laude

Kayleigh Lewis

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Studio Art - Illustration and Design

Makenna Lee Lockwood

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Art and Visual Culture Education - Community Museums
Summa Cum Laude

Augustine Fernando Lopez

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Studio Art - Photography, Video and Imaging
Summa Cum Laude

Renee Sophia Maderazo

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Studio Art - Two Dimensional
Magna Cum Laude

Antonia Marie Maher

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Film and Television
Magna Cum Laude

Izzai Fausto Martinez Angulo

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Studio Art - Photography

Mitchell McCroskey

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Dance
Magna Cum Laude

Roisin McDermott

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Studio Art - Illustration and Design
Cum Laude

Tyler Vincent McEvilly

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Film and Television

Jenna Amelia Meadows

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Musical Theatre
Summa Cum Laude With Honors

Nicole Elena Miera

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Dance
Magna Cum Laude

Paige Anne Mills

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Musical Theatre
Summa Cum Laude With Honors

Emma Marie Monschein

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Dance
Cum Laude

Stephen Matthew Morand

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Film and Television
Summa Cum Laude

Antonio Luis Moreno

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Musical Theatre
Summa Cum Laude With Honors

Reed Elizabeth Neuser

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Dance
Summa Cum Laude

Hayleigh E Pahnke

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Theatre Production - Design & Technical Production

Sophia Marie Patch

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Studio Art - Illustration and Design
Magna Cum Laude

Zelio Pereira

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Film and Television

Junior Pablo Perez

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Film and Television
Cum Laude

Cali Christine Poole

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Dance
Magna Cum Laude

Matthew David Potwardowski

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Film and Television
Summa Cum Laude

Lotus James Rogers

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Musical Theatre
Summa Cum Laude

Cassidy Maria Rowell

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Studio Art - Photography

Elsa Julia Ryder

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Film and Television
Cum Laude

Vanessa Estefania Saavedra

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Studio Art - Two Dimensional
Summa Cum Laude

Sunny Katlyn Sabin

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Studio Art - Illustration and Design
Summa Cum Laude

Alexandra Nicole Schmidt

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Dance
Summa Cum Laude

Payton Antonia Schultz

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Dance

Stefany Alexis Schumack

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Studio Art - Illustration and Design
Summa Cum Laude

Mariah Rae Simons

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Studio Art - Illustration and Design

Ada Elizabeth Smith

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Studio Art - Photography
Cum Laude

Cecelia Elizabeth Smith

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Dance
Summa Cum Laude

Richard Benjamin Smith

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Dance
Magna Cum Laude

Coltin Robert Snyder

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Dance
Summa Cum Laude

Felisya Emmalee Soqui-Garcia

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Dance
Summa Cum Laude

Amanda Nicole Spartz

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Theatre Production - Design & Technical Production
Summa Cum Laude

Marin Elizabeth Stewart

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Film and Television
Magna Cum Laude

Vaune Teresa Suitt

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Theatre Production - Professional Actor Training Program
Cum Laude

Katie Nichole Sussen

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Theatre Production - Design & Technical Production
Magna Cum Laude

Gwen Elyse Tessman

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Dance

Liam Reid Thibeault

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Theatre Production - Professional Actor Training Program
Summa Cum Laude With Honors

Erina Ueda

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Dance
Summa Cum Laude

Taylor Nicole Vandenburgh

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Studio Art - Illustration and Design
Summa Cum Laude

Analaura Guadalupe Villegas

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Studio Art - Illustration and Design
Magna Cum Laude

Haozheng Wang

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Studio Art - Photography, Video and Imaging

Benjamin Cooper Watchman

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Studio Art - Illustration and Design
Cum Laude

Hannah Grace Weinmaster

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Dance
Summa Cum Laude

Ethan Wilson

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Theatre Production - Design & Technical Production

Adriel Medeiros Woods-Smith

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Film and Television
Magna Cum Laude

Mack George Woods

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Theatre Production - Design & Technical Production
Cum Laude

Malachi Xavier Woods

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Dance
Cum Laude

Master of Arts

Morgan Elizabeth Byrd

Master of Arts: Art History

Keyania Campbell

Master of Arts: Applied Intercultural Arts Research

Ariel Rhenee Hogan

Master of Arts: Art History

Taylor Lu Kowgios

Master of Arts: Art History

Anjana Madan

Master of Arts: Art and Visual Culture Education - Community and Museums

Marina Oleshko

Master of Arts: Art History

Master of Music

Ross Avery Ackerman

Master of Music: Performance - Percussion

Tad Thomas Biggs

Master of Music: Musicology

Lee Christopher Bottelberghe

Master of Music: Conducting - Wind

Michal Sue Brauhn Damm

Master of Music: Performance - Percussion

Katherine Dianne Capp

Master of Music: Performance - Cello

Matthew Ryan Conrad

Master of Music: Ethnomusicology

Luke Diamond

Master of Music: Conducting - Choral

Jessica Kathryn Garner

Master of Music: Performance - Clarinet

Marcelino Medley

Master of Music: Music - Composition

Anna Olivia Murphy

Master of Music: Performance - Flute

Diana Elizabeth Peralta Munoz

Master of Music: Performance - Voice

Brianna Reed

Master of Music: Performance - Horn

Copland Harris Rose

Master of Music: Performance - Trombone

Benjamin Patrick Skoronski

Master of Music: Musicology

Carlos Alberto Solis

Master of Music: Performance - Percussion

Sydney R Streightiff

Master of Music: Performance - Oboe

Raiden Thaler

Master of Music: Performance - Viola

Yihui Wang

Master of Music: Performance - Guitar

Zachary Gerald White

Master of Music: Performance - Percussion

Master of Fine Arts

Anna Brody

Master of Fine Arts: Art

Rebekah Clark

Master of Fine Arts: Theatre Arts - Theatre Design and Production

Ilana Beth Giardina

Master of Fine Arts: Dance

Benjamin Hoste

Master of Fine Arts: Art

Danielle Jones

Master of Fine Arts: Art

Kristin Elizabeth Kavanagh

Master of Fine Arts: Dance

Daniel Howard Maxwell

Master of Fine Arts: Art

Andrew Nelson Nunley

Master of Fine Arts: Theatre Arts - Theatre Design and Production

Trent Gerard Pechon

Master of Fine Arts: Art

Monique Robine

Master of Fine Arts: Theatre Arts - Theatre Design and Production

Lauren Collins Steinert

Master of Fine Arts: Art

Forrest Sage Tallbull

Master of Fine Arts: Theatre Arts - Theatre Design and Production

Bella Maria Varela

Master of Fine Arts: Art

Eduardo Daniel Zambrana

Master of Fine Arts: Dance

Doctor of Musical Arts

Jesus Misael Barraza Diaz

Doctor of Musical Arts: Performance - Guitar

Diana Chiknaikin

Doctor of Musical Arts: Performance - Cello

Charles Elliot du Preez

Doctor of Musical Arts: Performance - Clarinet

Pablo Gonzalez

Doctor of Musical Arts: Performance - Guitar

Anne C Grimes

Doctor of Musical Arts: Conducting - Choral

He Huang

Doctor of Musical Arts: Conducting - Choral

Daniel R Hursey

Doctor of Musical Arts: Performance - Bassoon

Ana Maria Iordache

Doctor of Musical Arts: Performance - Guitar

Yoon Kyung Stella Kim

Doctor of Musical Arts: Performance - Violin

Ashley Krogstad

Doctor of Musical Arts: Performance - Saxophone

Raphael David Lizama

Doctor of Musical Arts: Performance - Viola

Ramon Octavio Moreno Moran

Doctor of Musical Arts: Performance - Voice

Joshua Daniel Nichols

Doctor of Musical Arts: Composition

Shuo Pan

Doctor of Musical Arts: Performance - Piano

Erik Maria Peregrine

Doctor of Musical Arts: Conducting - Choral

David Ricardo Ramirez Gonzalez

Doctor of Musical Arts: Performance - Flute

Jacob Lewis Ransom

Doctor of Musical Arts: Performance - Percussion

Andrea Roberto

Doctor of Musical Arts: Performance - Guitar

Eleni Persefoni Stavrianou

Doctor of Musical Arts: Performance - Piano

Bret Michael Wagner

Doctor of Musical Arts: Performance - Euphonium

Neal Warner

Doctor of Musical Arts: Composition

Xiaodi Xu

Doctor of Musical Arts: Performance - Harp

Doctor of Philosophy

Michael Barrett

Doctor of Philosophy: Art History & Education - Art and Visual Culture Education

Elisabeth Marie Blin

Doctor of Philosophy: Musicology