The University of Arizona College of Fine Arts

Fall 2022

GRADUATION

CONVOCATION

Degree Candidates

Generic filters
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in excerpt

Each degree candidate's name links to their personal page, where you can view their photo and/or quote, if submitted.

Academic distinctions are projections based on data as of October 30, 2022, and may differ from the final diploma distinction.

Bachelor of Arts

Misk Alsaadawi

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Santino Quince Avalos

Bachelor of Arts: Music

Hyeon Ji Beag

Bachelor of Arts: Studio Art

Bailey Jean Brock

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television
Magna Cum Laude

Krista Marie Caponigro

Bachelor of Arts: Theatre Arts

Ava Rachelle Christensen

Bachelor of Arts: Art History

Matthew Ethan Cortez

Bachelor of Arts: Music

Emanuele Ferrero

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Kate Ward Gallagher

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Hanna Elizabeth Gregg

Bachelor of Arts: Music
Summa Cum Laude

Emma Elizabeth Harris

Bachelor of Arts: Theatre Arts

Calvin James Hennessey

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television
Cum Laude

Ian Mekhi Knox

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Samuel Lewis

Bachelor of Arts: Theatre Arts

Amanda Marta Lipp

Bachelor of Arts: Art History
Summa Cum Laude

Melanie Moreno

Bachelor of Arts: Theatre Arts
Magna Cum Laude

Niko Jack Nordstrom

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Stacey Posey

Bachelor of Arts: Theatre Arts
Cum Laude

Rachel Lynn Rosenfeld

Bachelor of Arts: Studio Art

Jarred M. Ruiz

Bachelor of Arts: Music - Creative Studies

Noah Ameil Spencer

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Grant John Studwell

Bachelor of Arts: Film and Television

Nicholas Ryan Vernon

Bachelor of Arts: Art History
Magna Cum Laude

Yuhan Wang

Bachelor of Arts: Studio Art
Cum Laude

Bachelor of Music

Rachel Elizabeth Antista

Bachelor of Music: Music Education

Julio Alejandro Arenas

Bachelor of Music: Performance - Guitar

Gregery Christopher Bartolic

Bachelor of Music: Music Education

Joseph A. Branderhorst

Bachelor of Music: Music Education

Sal Jay Ceballos

Bachelor of Music: Music Education
Magna Cum Laude

Benjamin William Courtney

Bachelor of Music: Music Education
Cum Laude

Jacob Michael Culver

Bachelor of Music: Music Education
Cum Laude

Christian Jesus Del Rosario

Bachelor of Music: Music Education
Summa Cum Laude

Juan Antonio Guzman Guzman

Bachelor of Music: Music Education
Magna Cum Laude

Job Abraham Jimenez

Bachelor of Music: Performance - Guitar

Matthew Kezer

Bachelor of Music: Music Education

Edward Foxx Palmenberg

Bachelor of Music: Performance - Tuba

Alyssa Alciera Prichard

Bachelor of Music: Performance - Percussion
Summa Cum Laude

Karly H. Villocino

Bachelor of Music: Performance - Jazz Studies
Magna Cum Laude

Daniel Arturo Worms

Bachelor of Music: Performance - Violin
Magna Cum Laude

Gabriel H. Zarate

Bachelor of Music: Performance - French Horn

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Sara Kauthar Al Dabbagh

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Studio Art - Two Dimensional
Magna Cum Laude

Isaac Edward Arias

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Studio Art - Two Dimensional

Cassandra Suzanne Bauer

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Studio Art - Photography, Video and Imaging

Harper Suzann Burklin

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Studio Art - Illustration and Design

Damian R. Corrales

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Studio Art - Illustration and Design

Riczeah Myrelle Tablatin Dagdagan

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Studio Art - Illustration and Design
Magna Cum Laude

Megan Marie Gray

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Studio Art - Illustration and Design
Magna Cum Laude

Galadriel L. Gross

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Studio Art - Illustration and Design
Summa Cum Laude

Sonja Jenks

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Art and Visual Culture Education

Augustine Fernando Lopez

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Studio Art - Photography, Video and Imaging

Victoria Jintana Loving

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Art and Visual Culture Education - Teaching
Summa Cum Laude

Julia Danielle Nelson

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Studio Art - Illustration and Design

Alison Paige Nickerson

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Theatre Production - Design Technical Production
Magna Cum Laude

Paola Jamileth Roman

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Studio Art - Illustration and Design
Cum Laude

Conor William Ryan

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Studio Art - Illustration and Design

Robin Damian Silverman

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Studio Art - Illustration and Design
Summa Cum Laude

Gabriel Jacob Spencer

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Studio Art - Illustration and Design

Quinn River Standley

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Studio Art - Photography, Video and Imaging
Summa Cum Laude

Erika Yadirah Tenorio

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Studio Art - Illustration and Design

Jordan L. Torgerson

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Dance
Summa Cum Laude

Danielle Vitoria Valencia

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Studio Art - Photography, Video and Imaging
Magna Cum Laude

Montessa E. White

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Studio Art - Illustration and Design
Cum Laude With Honors

Master of Arts

Margo Marie Alves

Master of Arts: Art and Visual Culture Education
Youth Participatory Action Research and Art: A Holistic Epistemological, Methodological, and Pedagogical Approach to Youth Programs in Art and Visual Culture Education
Dr. Carissa DiCindio

Shiloe P. Fontes

Master of Arts: Art and Visual Culture Education - Art and Visual Culture Studies
Constellation Boxes: Bridging the gap between Art and Science
dr. gloria wilson

Michelle Racca Landry

Master of Arts: Art and Visual Culture Education
Dr. Carissa DiCindio

Doctor of Musical Arts

Raphael David Lizama

Doctor of Musical Arts: Performance

Rebeckah Resare

Doctor of Musical Arts: Performance

Adriel Demetric Reynolds

Doctor of Musical Arts: Composition

Willie Aaron Rice

Doctor of Musical Arts: Conducting

Doctor of Philosophy

Amber Chanel Coleman

Doctor of Philosophy: Art History & Education - Art and Visual Culture Education
Remembering Waterbearers: Archiving Black Women Art Educators' Stories
dr. gloria wilson

Kendall Marie Crabbe

Doctor of Philosophy: Art History & Education - Art and Visual Culture Education
Intergenerational Counternarratives of Creative Agency: Reimagining Inclusive Practices through Youth Participatory Action Research
Dr. Amy Kraehe

Donte Alexander Ford

Doctor of Philosophy: Musicology